Skip to main content

District Directory

 

 

Search

Enter one or more search criteria to find a specific entry.

× Info! Click a name below to view more information.

Administrator
Library Media Specialist
View Website

Lori
Binz
Physical Education
View Website

Casey
Bodin
Special Education
View Website

Alicia
Boyd
Special Education 9th-12th
View Website

Annette
Brown
Elementary / 7th & 8th Grade Art Teacher
View Website

Joe
Brunson
Boy's Basketball Coach / Track / World History
View Website

Ryan
Casalman
Girl\'s Basketball Coach / Golf / Baseball
View Website

Jacy
Chronister
2nd Grade Teacher
View Website

Core Don  has no photo

Don
Core
Technology Coordinator

Corley Tiffeny has no photo

Tiffeny
Corley
Nurse

Anna
Ethridge
Food Services Director

Anna
Evans
High School Counselor
View Website

Fortenberry April  has no photo

April
Fortenberry
Cook

Shannon
Gattis
5th & 6th Grade Science Teacher
View Website

Taylor
Gattis
Superintendent
View Website

Greb Johnny  has no photo

Johnny
Greb
Bus Driver

Alisha
Green
Special Education 6th-8th
View Website

Tracy
Houston
English Teacher
View Website

Hurt Kenton  has no photo

Kenton
Hurt
Grounds & Transportation Coordinator/Bus Driver

Tina
Hurt
3rd Grade
View Website

Kristal
Jaggers
4th Grade
View Website

Kay
Johns
Dyslexia Practitioner
View Website

Janelle
Kerns
School Counselor
View Website

Darline
Kincannon
5th/6th Math
View Website

King Amy has no photo

Amy
King
Cook

Keena
Kinney
District Treasurer

Ron
Koch
Agriculture Teacher
View Website

Lee Scott has no photo

Scott
Lee
Bus Driver

Suzanne
LIttle
Speech-Language Pathologist
View Website

Celia
Looney
Art / Gifted & Talented / Journalism / Oral Communications Teacher / Yearbook / Jr. High Cheerleading Sponsor
View Website

Allison
Lowrey
Distance Learning Facilitator
View Website

Lynch Katie has no photo

Katie
Lynch
Music/Test Coordinator/Title I
View Website

Josh
Manus
Science Teacher
View Website

Randie
McCoy
Kindergarten Teacher
View Website

Linda
Moore-Jones
High School Media Specialist
View Website

Bob
Neumeier
Math Teacher
View Website

Marcie
Newhart
3rd Grade Teacher
View Website

Nye Lanee' has no photo

Lanee'
Nye
Pre-K Teacher
View Website

Eric
Parsons
High School Principal
View Website

Patterson Sarah  has no photo

Sarah
Patterson
Pre-K Aide

Liz
Porter
English 7, 9, 11, AP LANG, Comp I & 2
View Website

Amanda
Price
Elementary Administrative Specialist

Roberds Brittany has no photo

Brittany
Roberds
1st Grade Teacher
View Website

Kristi
Robins
2nd Grade Teacher
View Website

Malisa
Rytting
High School Administrative Assistant

Malisa
Rytting
High School Administrative Assistant

April
Shaw
Social Studies Teacher
View Website

Shelby Lera has no photo

Lera
Shelby
Superintendent's Administrative Assistant

Holly
Shotzman
AOA Instructor
View Website

DeAnna
Sibley
1st Grade Teacher
View Website

Stiner Victoria  has no photo

Victoria
Stiner
WAYS

Shaina
Stubblefield
Band & Choir Director
View Website

Linda
Teague
Elementary Principal, ABC Coordinator, Federal Coordinator
View Website

Wanda
Vaughan
Math Teacher
View Website

Jessica
Vest
4th Grade Math and Sciences Teacher
View Website

Chris
Vigil
Softball Coach
View Website

Katrina
Vigil
Special Education Teacher
View Website

Chris
Watson
Science 7th-12th
View Website

Gayla
Watson
Business Teacher
View Website

Watson Glenda has no photo

Glenda
Watson
Cook

District Calendar

Upcoming Events

Current Weather

Current Condition:

Temperature: ˚F

Feels Like: ˚F

Wind Speeds: mph

Weather humidity: %

Chance of Precipitation: %

Contact Information

County Line Schools
12092 West State Hwy 22
Branch, Arkansas 72928
Phone: 479-635-2222
Fax: 479-635-2087

District

State Required Information

Employment Opportunity

Gifted and Talented